T&P DEPARTMENT

(2015 BATCH – Till date) Students placed in various Companies

L&T Infotech

Cybage Software

TCS And Other Companies

List of students selected in various companies
Batch (2014-2015)    TILL MARCH’15
Name Branch Batch Company
 Monika Prabhakar Wanjare ME (COMP) 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Akanksha Patil ME (COMP) 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Anish Narkhede COMP 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Phapale Rituja Ravindra ENTC 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Prachi Gupta COMP 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Tejas Tasgaonkar COMP 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Parnavi Tamhankar COMP 2014-2015 L&T INFOTECH
Tushar Joshi COMP 2014-2015 CYBAGE
Tanmay Borkar COMP 2014-2015 CYBAGE
Mayuresh Savargaonkar MECH 2014-2015 TCS
Chetan Marathe MECH 2014-2015 PROTO TECH
Archit Jain ENTC 2014-2015 FACE
Swaroop Joshi ENTC 2014-2015 GLOBUSSOFT
Sonia Deshpande ENTC 2014-2015 GENPACT
Rahul Jadhav ENTC 2014-2015 OPULENT INFOTECH
Samuel Mendosa MECH 2014-2015 ARAI
Batch(2013-2014)
Name Branch Batch Company
Deepali Tyagi COMP 2013-2014 L&T
Amey Ujlambkar IT 2013-2014 L&T
Sai Sakhare E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
Aishwarya Patil E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
Hrishikesh Varde E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
Kaushik Karandikar E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
Chandraganga Mirji COMP 2013-2014 PERSISTENT
Akshata Gogate COMP 2013-2014 PERSISTENT
Rutika Gawas COMP 2013-2014 ZENSAR
Suyash Deshmukh COMP 2013-2014 MPHASIS
Siddharth Gulavani MECH 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Ninad Dharmadhikari E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Rohit Ambekar E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Rohit Dongare E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Sneha Rao E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Eva Chakranarayan E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Radha Walimbe E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Priyanka Chaudhari COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Vaibhavi Deshpande COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Abhijeet Saraogi COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Prathamesh Hule COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Pratiksha Moze COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
Sanket Bhat COMP 2013-2014 MPHASIS
Mandar Nanaware COMP 2013-2014 TENXLABSBITWISE
Tejas Joshi COMP 2013-2014 TENXLABSNITOR
Lalit Modhave E&TC 2013-2014 TCS
Shahbaazkhan Dange E&TC 2013-2014 TCS
Shrishti Dixit COMP 2013-2014 SYNTEL
Arjun Singh E&TC 2013-2014 FLEXTRONICS
Arti Sandbhor E&TC 2013-2014 FLEXTRONICS
Shradha N. Shetiya E&TC 2013-2014 SYNTEL
Tejas Potdar E&TC 2013-2014 SYNTEL
Anuradha Raut COMP 2013-2014 SYNTEL
Batch (2012-2013)
Name Branch Batch Company
Kiran Kakade MECH 2012-2013 TCS
Uddhav Jawalkar MECH 2012-2013 TCS
Amey Badar MECH 2012-2013 TCS
Tasneem Khilonawala COMP 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
Ambrish Thakur E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
Viten Lonkar E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
Chaitnaya Kulkarni E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
Priyanka Ghugare COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
Onkar Dhawade COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
Shweta Bodkhe COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
Gauri Joshi COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
Aditi Thatte E&TC 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
Pranav Deshpande MECH 2012-2013 PENTA
Indraneel Chavan E & Tc. 2012-2013 ALLSCRIPTS
Ajinkya Thorat MECH 2012-2013 PIAGGIO
Kshitija Urane Comp 2012-2013 FISERV
Varun Marathe E&TC 2012-2013 FISERV
Prajakta Phalke COMP 2012-2013 MOBISOFT INFOTECH
Aniket Thanage COMP 2012-2013 ZAPLONTECH
Vedant Godhamgaonkar COMP 2012-2013 MPHASIS
Kishor Shinde E&TC 2012-2013 MPHASIS
Harshad Lele E&TC 2012-2013 MPHASIS
Suruchi Dewangan ELEX 2012-2013 MPHASIS
Rucha Shinde COMP 2012-2013 CHHABADA COLLEGE
Sanket Bidkar MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
Kunal Kate MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
Khushboo Warhade MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
Bhagavat Patil E&TC 2012-2013 CREST TECHNOLOGY
Prashant Tanaji Zinurke MECH 2012-2013 SWEP DOVER
Vidnyesh Nilesh Patil MECH 2012-2013 HVAC
Asmita Mehendarge MECH 2012-2013 EMERSON
Navnath Rahinj COMP 2012-2013 JJIT SOFTWARE SOLUTION
Kshitija Bathe E&TC 2012-2013 AMDOCS
Brijesh Choudhary E&TC 2012-2013 TECH MAHINDRA
Shradha Patil E&TC 2012-2013 TECH MAHINDRA
Chinar Regundwar COMP 2012-2013 TUDIP TECHNOLOGIES
Anuja Lakhote COMP 2012-2013 SOFT CORNER
Sagar Bangar MECH 2012-2013 BRIDGESTONE

                                                                                            Batch(2013-2014)

Sr No. Name Branch Batch Company
1 Deepali Tyagi COMP 2013-2014 L&T
2 Amey Ujlambkar IT 2013-2014 L&T
3 Sai Sakhare E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
4 Aishwarya Patil E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
5 Hrishikesh Varde E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
6 Kaushik Karandikar E&TC 2013-2014 L&T
7 Chandraganga Mirji COMP 2013-2014 PERSISTENT
8 Akshata Gogate COMP 2013-2014 PERSISTENT
9 Rutika Gawas COMP 2013-2014 ZENSAR
10 Suyash Deshmukh COMP 2013-2014 MPHASIS
11 Siddharth Gulavani MECH 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
12 Ninad Dharmadhikari E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
13 Rohit Ambekar E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
14 Rohit Dongare E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
15 Sneha Rao E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
16 Eva Chakranarayan E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
17 Radha Walimbe E&TC 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
18 Priyanka Chaudhari COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
19 Vaibhavi Deshpande COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
20 Abhijeet Saraogi COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
21 Prathamesh Hule COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
22 Pratiksha Moze COMP 2013-2014 TECH MAHINDRA
23 Sanket Bhat COMP 2013-2014 MPHASIS
24 Mandar Nanaware COMP 2013-2014 TENXLABS BITWISE
25 Tejas Joshi COMP 2013-2014 TENXLABS NITOR
26 Lalit Modhave E&TC 2013-2014 TCS
27 Shahbaazkhan Dange E&TC 2013-2014 TCS
28 Shrishti Dixit COMP 2013-2014 SYNTEL
29 Arjun Singh E&TC 2013-2014 FLEXTRONICS
30 Arti Sandbhor E&TC 2013-2014 FLEXTRONICS
31 Shradha N. Shetiya E&TC 2013-2014 SYNTEL
32 Tejas Potdar E&TC 2013-2014 SYNTEL
33 Anuradha Raut COMP 2013-2014 SYNTEL

                                                                                           Batch (2012-2013)

Sr No. Name Branch Batch Company
1 Kiran Kakade MECH 2012-2013 TCS
2 Uddhav Jawalkar MECH 2012-2013 TCS
3 Amey Badar MECH 2012-2013 TCS
4 Tasneem Khilonawala COMP 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
5 Ambrish Thakur E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
6 Viten Lonkar E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
7 Chaitnaya Kulkarni E&TC 2012-2013 L & T INFOTECH
8 Priyanka Ghugare COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
9 Onkar Dhawade COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
10 Shweta Bodkhe COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
11 Gauri Joshi COMP 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
12 Aditi Thatte E&TC 2012-2013 SYNECHRON
13 Pranav Deshpande MECH 2012-2013 PENTA
14 Indraneel Chavan E & Tc. 2012-2013 ALLSCRIPTS
15 Ajinkya Thorat MECH 2012-2013 PIAGGIO
16 Kshitija Urane Comp 2012-2013 FISERV
17 Varun Marathe E&TC 2012-2013 FISERV
18 Prajakta Phalke COMP 2012-2013 MOBISOFT INFOTECH
19 Aniket Thanage COMP 2012-2013 ZAPLONTECH
20 Vedant Godhamgaonkar COMP 2012-2013 MPHASIS
21 Kishor Shinde E&TC 2012-2013 MPHASIS
22 Harshad Lele E&TC 2012-2013 MPHASIS
23 Suruchi Dewangan ELEX 2012-2013 MPHASIS
24 Rucha Shinde COMP 2012-2013 CHHABADA COLLEGE
25 Sanket Bidkar MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
26 Kunal Kate MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
27 Khushboo Warhade MECH 2012-2013 BIORAD MEDISYS
28 Bhagavat Patil E&TC 2012-2013 CREST TECHNOLOGY
29 Prashant Tanaji Zinurke MECH 2012-2013 SWEP DOVER
30 Vidnyesh Nilesh Patil MECH 2012-2013 HVAC
31 Asmita Mehendarge MECH 2012-2013 EMERSON
32 Navnath Rahinj COMP 2012-2013 JJIT SOFTWARE SOLUTION
33 Kshitija Bathe E&TC 2012-2013 AMDOCS
34 Brijesh Choudhary E&TC 2012-2013 TECH MAHINDRA
35 Shradha Patil E&TC 2012-2013 TECH MAHINDRA
36 Chinar Regundwar COMP 2012-2013 TUDIP TECHNOLOGIES
37 Anuja Lakhote COMP 2012-2013 SOFT CORNER
38 Sagar Bangar MECH 2012-2013 BRIDGESTONE