Placed Students 2008-2009
Sr. No. Name of the Students Department Name of the Company
1 Sunil Mourya IT Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
2 Atish Khabe E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
3 Dhananjay Nagawade IT Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
4 Rajesh Awakale E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
5 Narayan Nazare E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
6 Yuvraj Patil E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
7 Sachin Khandare E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
8 Vikram Samurde IT Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
9 Nitisj Atre E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
10 Mehboob Shaikh E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
11 Sandesh Kadam E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
12 Digvijay Jahagirdar E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
13 prajanna Khaire E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
14 Bhauso Kadam E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
15 Soham Gaikwad E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
16 Sagar Walimbe E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
17 Iswar Baride IT Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
18 Abhishek Lonare E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
19 Pritum Jadhav E & TC Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
20 Ashish Gholap IT Teleman Institute of Wireless Technology
21 Jadhav Ghanshyam MECH Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
22 Deepak Shinde MECH Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
23 Nitin Kate MECH Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
24 Borawake Sachin MECH Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
25 Kulkarni G. S. MECH Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
26 Awatade Jitesh E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
27 Jadhav Pritam E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
28 Desai Snehal E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
29 Jadhav Shital E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
30 Ghongade Amit E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
31 Indalkar Sujata E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
32 Shahare Narendra E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
33 Jahagirdat Digvijay E & TC Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd.
34 Morde Kalidas E & TC Beacon Ship Pvt. Ltd.
35 Rupesh Jagtap MECH Beacon Ship Pvt. Ltd.
36 Tamhane Sagar MECH Beacon Ship Pvt. Ltd.
37 Prasanna Khaire E & TC Beacon Ship Pvt. Ltd.
38 Yepre Bhagwat MECH Gastamp India Pvt. Ltd.
39 Tamane Sagar MECH Gastamp India Pvt. Ltd.
40 Jagtap Ravindra MECH Gastamp India Pvt. Ltd.
41 Sagar Rana MECH Tata Autocomp System Ltd.
42 Rupesh Jagtap MECH Tata Autocomp System Ltd.
43 Shailesh Deshpande MECH Tata Autocomp System Ltd.
44 Sachin Borawake MECH SKF India Pvt. Ltd.
45 Jadhav Ghanshyam MECH SKF India Pvt. Ltd.
46 Sachin Yedge MECH SKF India Pvt. Ltd.
47 Koli Yogesh MECH CiplaPharmacitical Ltd.
48 Jagtap Rupesh MECH Whirpool India Ltd.
49 Waghmode Navnath MECH Bajaj Electrical Ltd.
50 Dhaygude Navnath MECH R. K. Equipment Pvt. Ltd.
51 Kiran Ghate MECH BOSCH CHASISES System Ltd.