Results

SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY RESULTS

 SEM-I

SUBJECTS YEAR
2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015
Engineering Mathematics-I 71% 74.35% 86.15% 80.16%
Applied Science-I 76.50%
Engineering Physics 74.14% 83.55% 86.70%
Engineering Chemistry 63.91% 83.26% 80.54%
Basic Electrical Engineering 54.72% 59.71% 88.65% 88.30%
Basic Electronics Engineering 80.43% 86.70% 89.89%
Basic Civil and Environmental Engg. 92.72% 94.67% 95.24% 92.51%
Engineering Graphics-I 76.06% 74.95% 88.74% 95.72%
Fundamentals of Programming Language-I 66.34% 68.00% 75.00% 84.76%

 

SEM-II

SUBJECTS YEAR
2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015
Engineering Mathematics-II 86.00% 81.46% 71.37%
Applied Science-II 87.00%
Engineering Physics 87.62% 85.46%
Engineering Chemistry 87.69% 80.16%
Basic Electrical Engineering 84.29% 79.74%
Basic Electronics Engineering 89.00% 90.00% 88.11%
Engineering Mechanics 82.00% 67.23% 72.47%
Basic Mechanical Engineering 75.00% 94.89% 95.37%
Fundamentals of Programming Language-II 93.40% 87.89%

                                                                               

                                      FE TOPPERS SEM – I (2014-15)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 BADADE NIRANJAN SANJAY 83.71
2 2 RAHUL PRAKASH MALI 82.29
3 3 POONAM YADAV 82.14
4 4 KALAVIKATTE OMKAR MARUTI 80.14
5 5 GORE SHUBHAM BAPURAO 79.71
6 6 GUPTA POOJA SURESHCHANDRA 79.57
7 7 SAPKALE VAIBHAV SUBHASH 79.29
8 8 SUJIT KUMAR JHA 79.00
9 9 MAHAJAN PARAS SHAM 78.57
10 10 KOLATE SONAL BALU 77.86

 

SEM – II (2013-14)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 Kharade Aishwaraya Gopal 82.86
2 2 Shiakh Mohd Shahrukh Noor Mohd 82.71
3 3 Shivyogi Dhananjay 81.14
4 4 Pooja Rani 79.50
5 5 Dhekale Vedant Vitthalrao 78.71
6 6 Manave Prachi Tukaram 76.50
7 7 Hardade Suraj Samadhan 76.29
8 8 Waghmare Steven Samuel 76.29
9 9 Gorde Shubham Sunil 75.86
10 10 Ghatage Ashay Avinash 75.64

 

SEM – I (2013-14)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 DHANANJAY BHIMASHANKAR SHIVAYOGI 81.57%
2 2 KHARADE AISHWARYA GOPAL 81.42%
3 3 POOJA RANI 79.42%
4 4 KUNAL DHARMENDRA JADHAV 79.28%
5 5 SHAIKH MOHD SHAHRUKH NOOR MOHD SHAKILA BANU 78.71%
6 6 GHATAGE AKSHAY AVINASH 78.57%
7 7 PATIL SOURABH SADASHIV 78.00%
8 8 HARDADE SURAJ SAMADHAN 77.57%
9 9 MHAISNE SAGAR AWCHITRAO 76.85%
10 10 WAGHMARE STEVEN SAMUEL 76.28%

 

 

SEM – II (2012-13)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 Tamke Aditya Mahesh 84.35
2 2 Samgir Anup Vinodkumar 82.07
3 3 Shinde Akshay Sopan 80.21
4 4 Jerryn C. Joy 77.85
5 5 Dhakane Abhijit Sundarrao 77.21
6 6 Khobare Pratik 76.64
7 7 Patil Pankaj Shahaji 75.21
8 8 Bhagat Rajat Vasant 74.42
9 9 Walke Sandeep Krushnat 74.00
10 10 Pande Rishiraj Tam Mahesh 73.05

 

SEM – I (2012-13)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 TAMKE ADITYA MAHESH 84.57
2 2 AKSHAY SOPAN SHINDE 81.57
3 3 JERRYN C JOY 79.29
4 4 DHAKANE ABHIJEET SUNDARRAO 78.71
5 5 PRATIK MOHAM KHOBARE 78.57
6 6 WALKE SANDEEP KRUSHNAT 78.43
7 7 BHAGAT RAJAT VASANT 78.29
8 8 GAIKWAD SWAPNALI KISAN 76.71
9 9 PANKAJ SHAHAJI PATIL 76.71
10 10 ANUP VINODKUMAR SAMGIR 76.43

 

SEM – II (2011-12)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 Barbole Ketan Kanhayyalal 83.84
2 2 Kanhurkat Sachin Dnyneshwar 8.53
3 3 Diwale Niket Nilesh 79.61
4 4 Bhole Nikhil Rajendra 74.84
5 5 Kunjir Pravin Jagannath 73.61
6 6 Chougule Nikhil Sunil 73.00
7 7 Rao Amit Prasannakumar 72.84
8 8 Anvita Sodhi 72.38
9 9 Sarode Priyanka Bhajusaheb 72.30
10 10 Nikita Gupta 71.92

 

SEM – I (2011-12)

Sr. No Jscoe Rank Name of Student Marks (percentage)
1 1 BARBOLE KETAN KANHAYYALAL 82.00
2 2 SACHIN DNYANESHWAR KANHURKAR 81.53
3 3 DIWALE NIKET NARESH 77.23
4 4 SODHI ANVITA KAMALJEET 75.53
5 5 BHOLE NIKHIL RAJENDRA 73.84
6 6 PATIL ABHIJIT VISHWAS 73.84
7 7 NIKITA GUPTA 73.84