Results

UNIVERSITY RESULT ANALYSIS

Department of Electrical Engineering
2013-14 Topper List

SE(Electrical)
Sr.

No.

Name of the students % Marks obtained
1 JYOTSNA 1099/1500(73.26%)
2 GAIKWAD SAMADHAN B. 996/1500(66.40%)
3 VANJARI RAKESH KRISHNA 963/1500(64.20%)
4 KAKADE DIPALI R. 958/1500(63.86%)
5 NAGPURKAR VINAY S 942/1500(62.80%)

 

TE(Electrical)

Sr.

No.

Name of the students Marks obtained (%)
1 RAHUL YADAV

 

1046/1500  (69.73)
2 SHIRSATH DINESH B. 1017/1500  (67.80)

 

3 MODI ARPIT RAJESH 1015/1500  (67.66)
4 KOTANGALE PALASH B. 1006/1500  (67.06)
5 PRASAD ANIL NEMADE 1004/1500  (66.93)

BE(Electrical)

Sr.

No.

Name of the students % Marks obtained
1 MAHAJAN SHANTANU SUNIL 1116/1500 (74.04%)
2 MALI BHARATI GUNDA 1100/1500 (73.33%)
3 KHARE CHINMAY DEEPAK 1095/1500 (73.00%)
4 NARANG KRITIKA P.K.NARANG 1064/1500 (70.93%)
5 PATIL PRIYANKA VASANT 1059/1500(70.60%)

ACCADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

BE(Electrical)

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 MAHAJAN SHANTANU SUNIL 1116/1500 (74.04%)
2 MALI BHARATI GUNDA 1100/1500 (73.33%)
3 KHARE CHINMAY DEEPAK 1095/1500 (73.00%)
4 NARANG KRITIKA 1064/1500 (70.93%)
5 PATIL PRIYANKA VASANT 1059/1500(70.60%)

 

TE(Electrical)

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 JYOTSNA 1099/1500(73.26%)
2 GAIKWAD SAMADHAN B. 996/1500(66.40%)
3 VANJARI RAKESH KRISHNA 963/1500(64.20%)
4 KAKADE DIPALI R. 958/1500(63.86%)
5 NAGPURKAR VINAY S 942/1500(62.80%)

 

SE(Electrical)

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 RAHUL YADAV 1046/1500  (69.73)
2 SHIRSATH DINESH B. 1017/1500  (67.80)
3 MODI ARPIT RAJESH 1015/1500  (67.66)
4 KOTANGALE PALASH B. 1006/1500  (67.06)
5 PRASAD ANIL NEMADE 1004/1500  (66.93)

 

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-13

BE(Electrical)

 

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 GADEKAR ADITYA U. 1124/1500 (74.93%)
2 GUNJAN SUMIT KUMAR 1115/1500(74.33%)
3 AKOLKAR GAYATRI N. 1094/1500(72.93%)
4 YEOTIKAR ROHIT B. 1076/1500(71.73%)
5 DESAI SHRIPAD G. 1056/1500(70.40%)

 

TE(Electrical)

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 MAHAJAN SHANTANU SUNIL 1052/1500 (70.13%)
2 MALI BHARATI GUNDA 1028/1500(68.53%)
3 FATATE GADEPPA S. 978/1500(65.20%)
4 PATIL PRIYANKA VASANT 975/1500(65.00%)
5 AWATE AMIT S. 974/1500(64.93%)

SE(Electrical)

RANK NAME OF STUDENT % OF MARKS OBTAINED
1 JYOTSNA 1040/1500 (69.33%)
2 VANJARI RAKESH KRISHNA 982/1500(65.46%)
3 SALUNKE RENUKA M. 922/1500(61.46%)
4 KAKADE DIPALI R 912/1500(60.80%)
5 DHOKANE NANASAHEB 882/1500(58.80%)
5 KALME POOJA 882/1500(58.80%)