Academic year 2016-17

Congratulations

To

Sr. No. Name Of Student Company Name Package (Lpa)
1 Dhananjay Shivyogi Tech Mahindra 3.25
2 Kunal Jadhav Tech Mahindra 3.25
3 Shaharukh Shaikh Tech Mahindra 3.25
4  Vivek Wagh Tech Mahindra 3.25
5 Shubham Gorde Tech Mahindra 3.25

 

Academic year 2015-16

Congratulations

To

Sr. No. Name Of Student Company Name Package (Lpa)
1 EpilliJayramShekhar Tcs 3.33
2 DhakaneAbhijeetSundarrao Tcs 3.33
3 PatilPankajShahaji Tcs 3.33
4 SamgirAnupVinodkumar

 

Tcs And Triveni Turbines Tcs- 3.33

Triveni Turbines-4.2

 

5 MokashiTushar Tcs 3.33
6 AmitkumarSukul Tech Mahindra 3.25
7 Jerryn Joy Tech Mahindra 3.25
8 GordeShubhamShahaji Tech Mahindra 3.25
9 JagtapSumit Mahindra & Mahindra And

Duke It

Mahindra & Mahindra-4.2

Duke It- 3.6

10 Vishal Pawar Tcs 3.33
11 AdityaTamke Analyzer Cae Solutions 2.4
12 AnantkumarJaiswal Analyzer Cae Solutions 2.4
13 Nikhil Giri Analyzer Cae Solutions 2.4
14 TusharDhage Analyzer Cae Solutions 2.4
15 Akshay Mate Demork India Technology Pvt. Ltd. Pune 2.16
16 Vishal Nerle Demork India Technology Pvt. Ltd. Pune 2.16
17 Himanshu Jain Opulent 2.1
18 SantoshKatkar Opulent 2.1
19 Vishal Pawar Revigo 1.8

 

Academic Year 2014-15
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.No Name of student Name of Company Package  L/A
1 MANDAR PESHAWE TCS 3
2 ABHIJEET GHUMRE TCS 3
3 DNYANESHWAR PAWAR SHREE REFRIGERATION PVT LTD 1.44
4 NACHIKET PONDE ANALYZER CAE 1.8
5 AKSHAY HENDRE SRI ADI ENGG SERVICES 1.8
6 KETAN BARBOLE TCS 3.2
7 CANFINA DSOUZA TCS 3.2


Academic Year 2013-14
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.No Name of student Name of Company Package  L/A
1 Suraj Babar Sanmar Group 3.59
2 Prithviraj Chavan Kirloskar Ferrous Indutries Ltd 2.73
3 Jabir Kazi Kelvolt India Pvt. Ltd. 2.28
4 Harshad Shitole Kelvolt India Pvt. Ltd. 2.28
5 Ajinkya Bhavsar Kelvolt India Pvt. Ltd. 2.28
6 Chinmay Raskar Flextronics 2
7 Siddharth Gaikwad Flextronics 2
8 Kunal Pawar Flextronics 2
9 Mayuri Bhutkar Pelf Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 1.82
10 Pradeepsingh Rajput Star Coolers and Condensers Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
11 Aziz Chhatriwala Star Coolers and Condensers Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
12 Aditya Choubey Star Coolers and Condensers Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
13 Payal Rathi Aquachill Systems India Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
14 Atul Pillai Aquachill Systems India Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
15 Pradnya More Akansha HVACR Industries Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
16 Vaibhav Patil Akansha HVACR Industries Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
17 Abhinav Mangla Llyod Electric and Engg Ltd., Mumbai 1.8
18 Prasad Gurav Shree Refrigerations Pvt. Ltd. 1.44
19 Prachi Babar Shree Refrigerations Pvt. Ltd. 1.44
20 Tejas Kulkarni Shree Refrigerations Pvt. Ltd. 1.44
21 Ajit Lohote Shree Refrigerations Pvt. Ltd. 1.44
22 Prashant Gaikwad Vision systems 1.44
23 Swapnil Koli Manitowoc Cranes 1.44
24 Vishal Karne Manitowoc Cranes 1.44
25 Sagar Nilam Vision systems 1.44
26 Aniket Sabale Metalex Cryogenics Ltd 1.2
27 Alim Shaikh Metalex Cryogenics Ltd 1.2
28 Ganesh Adhao Metalex Cryogenics Ltd 1.2
29 Vineet Kuwar Panorama Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd 1.2
30 Ganesh Patil Panorama Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd 1.2
21 Rahul Sinare Panorama Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd 1.2
32 Vikrant Darekar Panorama Automotive Industries Pvt. Ltd 1.2

Academic Year 2012-13
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.NO Name of Student Name of Company Package
L/A
1 YOGESH BHOSALE BOSCH LTD., NASIK 3.50
2 SANJAY SHAHAPURKAR PIAGGIO 2.40
3 VAIBHAV PATHAK KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATICS CO.LTD., PUNE 2.40
4 BALWANT DESHMUKH BHARAT FORGE LTD, PUNE 2.16
5 SHRUTI LOVEENA KSB TECH 2.16
6 DHUNDIRAJ JOSHI KELVOLT INDIA PVT. LTD., MUMBAI 2.04
7 SUPRIYA KULKARNI KELVOLT INDIA PVT. LTD., MUMBAI 2.04
8 MOHIT BHATI KELVOLT INDIA PVT. LTD., MUMBAI 2.04
9 ANURAG JADHAV LLYOD ELECTRIC AND ENGG LTD., MUMBAI 1.80
10 VAIBHAV SHELAR EXTENCORE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., PUNE 1.80
11 SANKET KHANDARE EXTENCORE SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD., PUNE 1.80
12 YUVRAJ BANDE AKANSHA HVAC SYSTEMS PVT. LTD., NASIK 1.80
13 MACHINDRANATH GAIKWAD AKANSHA HVAC SYSTEMS PVT. LTD., NASIK 1.80
14 ANKITA SONAWANE WHIRPOOL INDIA PVT. LTD., PUNE 1.80
15 ROHIT TANDULWADKAR PANORAMA AUTOMOTIVE PVT. LTD., PUNE 1.20
16 ANIL KARALE PANORAMA AUTOMOTIVE PVT. LTD., PUNE 1.20
17 SAGAR MULE S.M. ROLLING WORKS, PUNE 1.20
18 VISHAL WAGHASKAR CROMPTON GREAVES LTD 1.20
19 ABHISHEK NAIKUJI KEIHIN FIE PVT. LTD, PUNE 1.20

Academic Year 2011-12
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.No Name of Student Name of company Package  L/A
1 SHIVANI PANDA ATLAS COPCO 4.2
2 JOHN PINTO TCS 3.2
3 PALLAVI SAWKAR TCS 3.2
4 ROHAN MANGRULKAR TCS 3.2
5 ANURAAG SHETTY L & T INFOTECH 3.0
6 AKSHAY MHETRE L & T INFOTECH 3.0
7 SIDDHARTH SHINDE KOEL 2.8
8 GANESH LANDGE KPCL 2.8
9 TUSHAR NAVLE PIAGGIO 2.4
10 MANOJ MAHANGRE PIAGGIO 2.4
11 SHRIDHAR GARDE PIAGGIO 2.4
12 AMOL TRIMBAKE FAURECIA 2.4
13 DEEPAK DAS KELVOLT 1.8
14 SHUBHADA DHUMAL KELVOLT 1.8
15 NIKHIL AHIRE KELVOLT 1.8
16 RAHUL RANJAN KELVOLT 1.8
17 PRASAD CHAVAN MANITOWOC 1.44
18 PRASAD BEJGAMWAR MANITOWOC 1.44
19 RAVIRAJ DALVI MANITOWOC 1.44
20 ASHISH VINAYAK MANITOWOC 1.44
21 SHIVAM THAPLIYAL MANITOWOC 1.44
22 RITESH CHEPURI MANITOWOC 1.44
23 DIPRAJ SHIGWAN CONSOLIDATED HOISTS 1.44
24 VILAS RANDIVE CONSOLIDATED HOISTS 1.44
25 TUSHAR CHAVAN HODEK VIBRATIONS 1.44
26 NIKHIL SHEWALE HODEK VIBRATIONS 1.44
27 TUSHAR NAWALE HODEK VIBRATIONS 1.44
28 SANDEEP MANDLIK HODEK VIBRATIONS 1.44

Academic Year 2010-11
Congratulations
TO,

 Sr.No  Name of student  Name of Company  Package  L/A
 1  SONAM DANG  KOEL  2.4
 2  GANESH DESHMUKH  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  1.0
 3  DAVID SEBASTIAN  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  1.0
 4  ANIKET PATIL  AQUACHILL  1.8
 5  AKHIL MODHA  ESSAR STEEL  1.4
 6  RAVINDRA CHOPADE  ESSAR STEEL  1.4
 7  PRASHANT RAJPUROHIT  SIDHHANT EQUIPMENTS  1.4
 8  DEEPAK FADALE  AIR CONTROL  1.2
 9  ALTAF KHAN  AIR CONTROL  1.2
 10  NITIN SHINDE  AIR CONTROL  1.2
 11  ACHAL AGRAWAL  RUBICON TECHOLOGY  1.2
 12  AVINASH AUTADE  WUERTH  2.0
 13  SANGRAM BHOSALE  WUERTH  2.0
 14  BABASAHEB BHAGALE  VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES  1.0
 15  ROSHAN GEORGE  WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES  1.8
 16  ATIQ SHAIKH  WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES  1.8
 17  ATIF BHAGAT  WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES  1.8
 18  SAURABH RANDIVE  WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES  1.8
 19  PRAJAKTA TAPKIR  WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES  1.8
 20  AVINASH MHETRE  HODEK VIBRATIONS  1.0
 21  NILESH KUNJIR  HODEK VIBRATIONS  1.0
 22  AKASH GORE  HODEK VIBRATIONS  1.0
 23  RAMESH CHAVAN  UNITY GAUGES  1.0
 24  MAHESH GHODAKE  UNITY GAUGES  1.0
 25  SUHAS SAMUDRA  ESTEEM POWER  1.0
 26  PRATIK PATIL  ESTEEM POWER  1.0
 27  SANTOSH PADEKNUR  ORIENTAL RUBBER TECH.  1.4
 28  FAISAL KALEEM  ORIENTAL RUBBER TECH.  1.4
 29  RAHUL LODHA  FINOLEX CABLES LTD.  1.08
 30  SAGAR SAIMOTE  FINOLEX CABLES LTD.  1.08
 21  ASHISH VEER  LARSON & TUBRO  2.4
 32  AKSHAY TUPE  LARSON & TUBRO  2.4

Academic Year 2009-10
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.NO Name of Student Name of Company Package  L/A
1  NARGUND SHRIKANT SHYAM  TACHO FAURECIA  2.4
2  MANE KAILAS MUGATRAO  SANSERA PVT. LTD.  1.2
3  ZAWARE RAVINDRA KHASERAO  SANSERA PVT. LTD.  1.2
4  PATIL SANKET DIVAKAR  BRAN ENGG.  1.0
5  SHRINIVAS POKA  BRAN ENGG.  1.0
6  KHOT SANJAY NARAYAN  BRAN ENGG.  1.0
7  VIKAS THAKARE  BRIGHT AUTOPLAST  3.0
8  AMOL JADHAV  BRIGHT AUTOPLAST  1.8
9  TEJAS RAJPATHAK  BRIGHT AUTOPLAST  1.8
10  MAYUR ANIL CHORDIYA  MOJJ ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD  1.8
11  PRIYANKA CHAKRABORTY  MOJJ ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD  1.8
12  ROKTIM GOGOI  MOJJ ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LTD  1.8
13  AMIT VIJAY  ESTEEM POWER  1.25
14  SACHIN PATIL  ESTEEM POWER  1.25
15  SALEEL MAHAJAN  KBL  1.8
16  MAULALI  LUKADE  THYSSEN KRUPP  1.8
17  APOORVA JOSHI  BLUESTAR AIRCONDITIONING  3.0
18  SAGAR SONONI  BLUESTAR AIRCONDITIONING  3.0
19  Md. IFTEKHAR AHSAN  STERLING  2.4
20  GANESH KEKAN  JSCOE  1.8
21  ANIMESHKUMAR  RAMKI  2.04
22  DIPESH BHAGAWAT  JABIL INDIA PVT LTD  1.2
23  NARENDRA SHIROLE  KORES INDIA PVT. LTD.  1.2
24  AMAR PATIL  HEMA ENGG  1.8

Academic Year 2008-09
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.No Name of Student Name of Company Package  L/A
1 NAIR SUMESH KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATICS LTD. 2.00
2 BHAGWAT ANIKET TACO FAURECIA 1.8
3 KAKADE AJINKYA GODREJ & BOYCE 1.8
4 PATHAK VRUTTANT TACO FAURECIA 1.8
5 THAKUR SUDHAKAR GODREJ & BOYCE 2.5
6 SOLKE VISHWAS AQUA CHILL SYS. INDIA PVT.LTD. 1.75
7 KHOT AMIT AQUA CHILL SYS. INDIA PVT.LTD. 1.75
8 OKA PRATIK INDIAN ARMY 2.5
9 HUKUM SINGH RATHORE INDIAN ARMY 2.5
10 KULKARNI PRANAV FABTECH INT. INDIA. PVT. LTD. 2.1
11 MANDHARE RAHUL FABTECH INT. INDIA. PVT. LTD. 2.1
12 DHARNE ADITYA FABTECH INT. INDIA. PVT. LTD. 2.1
13 BORADE PRAVIN QATECH PVT. LTD.(DIV. OF CIPLA) 2.5
14 KAUSTUBH KUMBHAR QATECH PVT. LTD.(DIV. OF CIPLA) 2.5
15 DHADGE HUMAKANT QATECH PVT. LTD.(DIV. OF CIPLA) 2.1
16 GHADGE ANIRUDDHA H.V. DESIGN PVT. LTD 2.1
17 JADHAV PRAMOD ISMT, PUNE 2.1
18 MANDHARE GORAKHNATH UNIDYNE ENERGY SYSTEMS 1.7
19 MANEK ANKIT ARIENCE PVT.LTD 1.7
20 NANEKAR SHASHANK BEKER TECH PUNE 1.7
21 PANDE MANDAR UNIDYNE 1.2
22 PARTE PRATIK KALYANI FORGE LTD 1.5
23 SINGH AMITKUMAR GODREJ & BOYCE 1.2
24 SINGH DEEPAK ISMT,PUNE 1.2
25 NANDEDKAR JITENRA HUGGLUND INDIA PVT. LTD 1.2
26 YAWALKAR SIDDHARTH NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 1.2
27 KULKARNI VIKRANT NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 1.2
28 MANDALE NITIN NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 2.4
29 LAVNIS SHAILESH NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 1.5
30 SALVE ROHIT NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 1.8
31 SASTE HEMANT NIKHIL COMFORTS, PUNE 1.26
32 KUNJEER SAMEER HUGGLUND INDIA PVT. LTD. 1.26

Academic Year 2007-08
Congratulations
TO,

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of company Package  L/A
1  SOURABH GODBOLE  INFOSYS  2.80
2  SAGAR SHAH  MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA  3.00
3  PARIKSHIT KULKARNI  TACO FAURECIA  2.40
4  ANIRUDHA POTDAR  TACO FAURECIA  2.40
5  SIJO VARGHESE  SANDVIK ASIA  3.00
6  RAVI NAIR  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  1.96
7  AMOL GHULE  SHREE KHODIYAR GROUP  1.44
8  VIVEK KUMAR  SHREE KHODIYAR GROUP  1.44
9  SAURABH DESHPANDE  NIKHIL COMFORTS  1.92
10  ROHAN DOMBE  NIKHIL COMFORTS  1.92
11  RABINDRA BISWAS  NIKHIL COMFORTS  1.92
12  CHINTAN MEHTA  NIKHIL COMFORTS  1.92
13  NIKHIL KODGULE  NIKHIL COMFORTS  1.92
14  VISHWAJEET GAIKWAD YORK INDIA LIMITED  1.98
15  ANANTA PAWAR  YORK INDIA LIMITED  1.98
16  SAJIN VINODAN  YORK INDIA LIMITED  1.98
17  SUDHIR SURYAVANSHI  DAIKIN  2.40
18  SIDDHARTH CHAWRI  ISMT  1.96
19  MANTHALE IRNAPPA  SUZLON  1.24
20  AJAY HASABNIS  KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD  1.80
21  ANURAG PRADHAN  PAM-PAC  1.70
22  SUJAL SHAH  PAM-PAC  1.70
23  MAYUR SANT  PAM-PAC  1.70
24  NIKHIL KAHANE  TEMPTATION FOODS LTD  1.20
25  ARVIND FADALE  TEMPTATION FOODS LTD  1.20
26  SWAPNIL GORE  HETTICH INDIA PVT. LTD.  1.80
27  PAVAN KSHIRSAGAR  ELECTRO PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS (I) LTD  1.20
28  MAHENDRA KEDARI  HODEK ENGG WORKS LTD.  1.02
29  OMKAR GADRE  HODEK ENGG WORKS LTD.  1.02
30  MAHESH JADHAV  HODEK ENGG WORKS LTD.  1.02
31  ARVIND AUTADE  HODEK ENGG WORKS LTD.  1.02
32  SWAPNIL KULKARNI  VEDA ENGINEERS  1.20
33  GANESH RAJSHEKHARAN  UANRIL INFRASTRUCTURE  1.44
34  JAYDEEP BACHAL  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  0.96
35  AMAR DHEKALE  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  0.96
36  RAKESH SHAH  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  0.96
37  BALRAJE KALE  DCE REFRIGERATION  1.20
38  CHAUDHARI MOHAN  UANRIL INFRASTRUCTURE  0.96
39  MOHIT WATVE  COSMIC REFRIGERATION  1.96