Placement

Students Placements

Academic Year 2015-16

Congratulations
To,

Sr. No. Name Company Name Package
1 Ashish Sharma TCS 3.3
2 Swapnali Pawar TCS 3.3
3 Tejas Wandile TCS 3.3
4 Urvashi TCS 3.3
5 Akshay Memane Tech Mahindra 3.25
6 Akshay Mamulwar Cybage 3.2
7 Sneha Metkari Cybage 3.2
8 Anuja Mukhedkar Fiserv 3.0
9 Dinesh Kumkale Fiserv 3.0
10 Komal Thorve TCS 3.3

Students Placements

Academic Year 2014-15

Congratulations
To,

Sr. No. Name Company Name Package
1 Chaitrali Kher TCS 3.18
2 Shalini Bhagia TCS 3.18
3 Srilaxmi Zensar 2.60
4 Amit Vaidya Horizon Telecom 2.50
5 Riya Vora Nitor Infotech 2.50

Students Placements

Academic Year 2013-14

Congratulations
To,

Sr.No Name Company Name Package
1 Mahesh Takalkar L&T Infotech 3.0
2 Sanket Gamare L&T Infotech 3.0
3 Sneha Sharma L&T Infotech 3.0
4 Abhishek Pathare Persistent 3.5
5 Shivam Khandelwal Persistent 3.5
6 Manasveena Suguru Persistent 3.5
7 Jotsna Kshirsagar Persistent 3.5
8 Sagar Patil Persistent 3.5
9 Ganesh Nannaware Persistent 3.5
10 Karishma Tale TenXLabs 1.2
11 Rahul Karankal Nitor Infotech 2.5
12 Roshan Shah KPIT Cummins 2.8

Academic Year 2012-13

Congratulations
To,

Sr.No Name Company Name Package
1 Nitesh Konkar TCS 3.16Lpa
2 Sourav Tiwari TCS 3.16Lpa
3 Chaital Juvekar L&T 3.0Lpa
4 Shraddha Yeole Synechron 3.0Lpa
5 Prutha Dalal Synechron 3.0Lpa
6 Abhishek Bidap Persistent 3.5Lpa
7 Kapil Jagtap AGS
8 Saket Kumar Proto tech
9 Abhijeet Joshi Plural Technologies
10 Sumit Dhage Fiserv
11 Rameshwar Fiserv
12 Prakash Mishra Well Point Tech
13 Rupali Bhangale Well Point Tech
14 Annirudhha Gujar Well Point Tech
15 Sunil Patwari Well Point Tech
16 Rahul Anand Well Point Tech


Academic Year 2011-12

Congratulations
To,

Sr.No Name Company Name Package
1 Yesha Dave Persistent 3.5 Lpa
2 Rohan Kangale Persistent 3.5 Lpa
3 Piyush Zode TCS 3.1Lpa
4 Rohini Fadale TCS 3.1Lpa
5 Adesh Bora TCS 3.1Lpa
6 Sumit  Agarwal TCS 3.1Lpa
7 Swati Babar TCS 3.1Lpa
8 Kanchan Ruia TCS 3.1Lpa
9 Hrishikash Sathe TCS 3.1Lpa
10 Shashank Pindirpoli TCS 3.1Lpa
11 Anurag  Sharma Oracle 3.1Lpa
12 Nutan Kenjale Oracle 3.1Lpa
13 Sandip Patil Synechron 3.0Lpa
14 Swati Khandare Syntel 3.2Lpa
15 Rachana Chauvan Prototech 2.5Lpa
16 Supriya Shinde N.B.Chabada Inst. 1.4Lpa
17 Vilas Kore N.B.Chabada Inst. 1.4Lpa
18 Shonam Mulani N.B.Chabada Inst. 1.4Lpa
19 Nikhil Mahalpure N.B.Chabada Inst. 1.4Lpa
20 Balu Vyavhare N.B.Chabada Inst. 1.4Lpa
21 Arunavahini Pillai FirstInsight 2.04Lpa
22 Rajiv Thorat FirstInsight 2.04Lpa
23 Monal Gardi Kirloskar pvt. 2.0Lpa

Academic Year 2010-11

Congratulations
To,

SR.NO. NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY
1. ABHIMANYU PANDITRAO ZENSAR, PERSISTENT
2. MAYUR GUJRATHI ZENSAR, PERSISTENT
3. SHWETA HADU ZENSAR
4. NIKITA SHIMPI ZENSAR
5. RASHMIRAJ PATIL ZENSAR
6. DIVYASHREE JOSHI ZENSAR
7. ROHIT YEWALE ZENSAR
8. SUSHIL PANGARKAR ZENSAR
9. SAYALI MANKAR ZENSAR
10. ANITA KADAM ZENSAR
11. SNEHA PAWAR L&T
12. SNEHAL SHINDE L&T, PERSISTENT
13. NITESH JOSHI L&T
14. PRATIK MATHDEVRU SYNTEL
15. AMOL DANI SYNTEL
16. GADWALE MUZAMMIL SYNTEL
17. AMOL JAWALKAR PROTOTECH
18. NITIN SHEWALE TECH MAHINDRA


Academic Year 2009-10

Congratulations
To,

Sr. No. Name of the student Name of the company Package

(In Lakh)

1 Pooja Mankani MPHASIS/KPIT Cummins 2.0/2.5
2 Shivani Sharan MPHASIS 2.0
3 Rashmi Devare MPHASIS 2.0
4 Neha Hatolkar MPHASIS 2.0
5 Amit Singh Vig Tech Mahindra 3.0
6 Manavjeet Sodhi Tech Mahindra 3.0
7 Shreyas Gade Tech Mahindra 3.0
8 Sujeet Kamthe KPIT Cummins 2.5
9 Vinit Kodre KPIT Cummins 2.5
10 Ashwin Paradkar KPIT Cummins 2.5

Academic Year 2008-09

Congratulations
To,

Sr. No. Name of the student Name of the company Package

(In Lakh)

1 Praveen Bhosale Infosys 3.0
2 Balkrishna Patil Infosys 3.0
3 Amit Kurmi Infosys 3.0
4 Nitesh Agrawal Syntel 2.6
5 Hrikesh Karve Syntel 2.6
6 Shilendra Kelkar Samma Technologies 2.16
7 Namreen Shaikh Samma Technologies 2.16
8 Mrudula Gurade CORBA 2.4
9 Sharad Reddy CONVERGYS 2.4
10 Deepak Gharge Prime Infotech 1.6
11 Swapneel Kumbhar X-tech Solution 1.6

Academic Year 2007-08

Congratulations
To,

Sr. No. Name of the student Name of the company Package

(In Lakh)

1 Jaspreet Singh Khalsa TCS 3.15
2 Mangesh Ingale Infosys 3.0
3 Swapnil Mate Infosys 3.0
4 Sankalpa Guard Wipro 3.0
5 Priyanka Niket Syntel 2.8
6 Lavina D’sauza Syntel 2.8
7 ChintanPurohit L&T 2.2
8 Sing Dharmendra KPIT 2.22
9 Sandeep Bamane Wipro B.P.O 1.4
10 Sangram Mohite Wipro B.P.O 1.4