PLACEMENT

Placement List of Students 2015-16 Batch

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package
1 Akarsha Sudheer TCS 3.33 LPA
2 Ankita Nirmal TCS 3.33 LPA
3 Deepika Deshmukh TCS 3.33 LPA
4 Gaus Mundkar TCS 3.33 LPA
5 Nanasaheb karande TCS 3.33 LPA
6 Tejaswini Patil TCS 3.33 LPA
7 JohnPaul Moka Zensar 3 L PA
8 Rucha Saraf Zensar 3 L PA
9 Rutuja Wadekar TechM 3.2 LPA
10 Abbas Ali Jalnawala Cybage 3.2 LPA
11 Shubhraneel Ghosh Cybage 3.2 LPA
12 Mangesh Kore Cybage 3.2 LPA
13 Saideep Bandarkar Cybage 3.2 LPA
14 Sneha Waje PERSISTENT 3.58 LPA
15 Prafull Saboo FISERV 2.94 LPA
16 Shruti Yadav Duke IT
17 Pushakar Zagade Duke IT
18 Rutuja Jadkar Duke IT
19 Shalu Nain Duke IT

Placement List of Students 2014-15 Batch

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package
 1  Nikita Gupta  TCS  3.4 LPA
 2  Nagesh Mokashe  TCS  3.4 LPA
 3  Khot Trupti  L&T Infotech  3.0 LPA
 4  Anup Salve  L&T Infotech  3.0 LPA
 5  Jayesh Kalal  Cybage  2.7 LPA
 6  Mangesh Parihar  Wed Tech  2.4 LPA

 

Placement List of Students 2013-14 Batch

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package
1 Bhushan Bastawade Persistent 3.58 LPA
2 Priya Bari Persistent 3.58 LPA
3 Zeba Persistent 3.58 LPA
4 Rahul Shende Persistent 3.58 LPA
5 Anand Mokashi Persistent 3.58 LPA
6 Amruta Suryavanshi L&T Infotech 2.7 LPA
7 Prajakta Kulkarni L&T Infotech 2.7 LPA
8 Negi Nitin L&T Infotech 2.7 LPA
9 Supriya Mengade Nitor Infotech 2.28 LPA

 

Placement List of Students 2012-13 Batch

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package
1 Gunjan Yadav L&T Infotech 3 LPA
2 Pranita Jagtap L&T Infotech 3 LPA
3 Vishwaksen Mane L&T Infotech 3 LPA
4 Priyanka Gaikwad Persistent 3 LPA
5 Ashwini Mahajan Persistent 3 LPA

Placement List of Students 2011-12 Batch

 

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Package
1 Neha Gupta Persistent 3 LPA
2 Prashant Shelar TCS 3 LPA
3 Parikshit Ghodake TCS 3 LPA
4 Rajani Singh L&T Infotech 3 LPA
5 Sawant Sneha L&T Infotech 3 LPA
6 Akshay Khole OLA(ANITECH) 5.2 LPA
7 Vishal Chothani L&T Infotech 3 LPA
8 Muneeb Shaikh OLA(ANITECH) 6.0 LPA