Faculty Details

“Education is a key to success.”  

 A teacher is a person who inspires and encourages us to strive for greatness, live to our fullest potential and see the best in the students. A teacher is a someone  we  admire and someone we aspire to be like.

Jayawant Public School

Principal: Mrs M Chowdhury

Sr.No. Teachers Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Moushumi Chowdhury MSc, BEd, MPhil, MBA
Special Achievements
 1. M.Sc, Pune University,1991( Secured First Class With Distinction-Stood 6th in Meri list of M.Sc 1991- Pune University)
2.Research work published in “PHYTOCHEMISTRY’, an International Journal published in Great Britain. Successful in clearing the Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering    -94(GATE -94)
3.Awarded the “RASHTRIYA VIDYA SARASWATI AWARD” for “Excellence in Education Management” in Feb2008 at New Delhi.
4.Awarded the EMINENT CITIZEN OF INDIA AWARD in recognition of “Exceptional Caliber And Outstanding Performance” in March-2008
5.Awarded the “JEWEL OF INDIA AWARD” for “Outstanding Achievements “ in May 2008, New Delhi
6.Awarded the “BHARAT SHIKSHA RATAN AWARD” for “Extra-Ordinairre” achievement and contribution in the field of education in May2008

 

Teaching Staff

Secondary Teachers
1 Mrs. Madhushree M.S M.Sc, B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Parna Das M.A B.Ed
3 Mrs. Divya Jerry M.Sc.B. Ed.

 

                                        Primary Teachers
Sr.No. Teachers Name Qualification Special Achievement
1 Mrs. Shrilaxmi Deshpande B.A ,M.Ed Co-ordinator
2 Mrs. Supriya  Baisane M.A ,B.Ed PGDBM(HRM)
3 Mrs. Jayashree  Ayare BHMS, PGD, PTT B.Ed
4 Mrs. Vaishali  Nikam B.Sc, B.Ed
5 Mrs.Madhavi  Walkay M.A, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Meenakshi  Shep(Comp) B.E(IE),DIT,MSCIT
7 Mrs.varsha Patil  (Comp) M.C.A.B.Ed.
8 Mrs.Sarita Pandey M.Sc Infotech, B.Ed
9 Mrs.Ashwini Heremat B.A ,B.Ed ,MBA
10 Mrs. Pratibha  Jadhav M.A ,BEd
11 Mrs. Uma Panchal M.A, B.Ed
12 Ms. Farhana Shaikh B.A, B.Ed
13 Mrs. Ashwini Ingulkar A.T.D
14 Mr. Pritam Misale M P.Ed
15 Mr. Pradip Sutar B.A ,B.Ed,M.A Music Tabla Visharad
16 Mrs. Seema Chunchanur B.A, B.Ed
17 Mrs. Pallavi Thakur B.A, B.Ed
18 Mrs. Archana Shinde M.A,M.Com,B.Ed,M.phil
19 Mr. Dnyaneshwar Tate B.A ,B.Ed, Sangeet Visharad
20 Mrs. Rani S. M.Sc, B.Ed
21 Mrs. Neha Singh B.Sc, B.Ed
22 Mrs. Bhaghshri Kulkarni M.A, B.Ed (Music)
23 Mrs. Ruchita Vhaval M.Sc, B.Ed(Botany)
24 Ms. Snehal  Harpale B.Com appearing(Karate) Black Belt Holder
25 Mr. Swapnil Shendkar G.D Art & Dip. A.ED
26 Mrs.Sunita Goggy B.E. B.Ed.
27 Mrs. Divya Jerry M.Sc.B. Ed.
28 Mrs. Neha Bongale B.A.B.Ed.
29 Arpita Kasture B.A.;M.A.(Sociology);B.Ed.
30 Rakhi Kothari M.Lib.
31 Mrs. Shital Thakur M.A.B.Ed.

 

Pre-PrimaryTeachers
Sr.No. Teachers Name Qualification Special Achievement
1 Mrs. Sharayu Pawar B.Sc,  PTTC , MTTC Co-ordinator
2 Mrs. Anagha Kulkarni M.Sc, PPT
3 Mrs.Mrunal Kale M.Com(ECCE)
4 Mrs. Swati Raut B.A. (TTC)
5 Mrs.Teja Parbhane B.A., D.Ed
6 Mrs.Namrata Gaikwad D.C.E. MTTC
7 Mrs.Vidya Hendre MMS,PPTC
8 Mrs. Rekha Pawar 12th Science & TTC
9 Mrs. Namita Shukla B.A. TTC
10 Mrs. Farzana S.Dalwai B.Com. N.T.T.
11 Mrs. Snehal Hingane B.Com. P.P.T.C.
12 Mrs. Amruta Kate B.Sc. P.P.T.C.
Non teaching staff
Sr No  Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Kaveri Bage BCA, Software Testing, Diploma in Hotel Management, MSCIT, Montessori & K G Teacher Course
2 Mrs.Lata V.Rangole B.com GDC&A
3 Mrs. Shital Shinde B.com
4 Mr. Amol Gavali D.Ed & B.A.B.Ed
5 Mr. Amol Salunke B.A, B.Ed.
6 Mr. Arvind Rajput B.com GDC&A
7 Mrs. Sonali Salgar M.A.B.Ed, MSCIT, Diploma in School Management, Diploma in Software Technology.
8 Mrs. Swati Bhalerao B.A.,B.Lib, M.Lib
9 Mrs. Shital Sonawane HSC TTC, Hardware
10 Mrs. Sunita Mathew SSC, Diploma in Nursing.
11 Mr.Bhaskar Haran SSC
12 Mr.Umesh Shembade SSC
13 Mr.Pandurang Kale SSC
14 Mr.Balaji Bhadakwad 9th Pass
15 Mrs. Sunita Rajge 3rd
16 Mrs. Aruna Thorat 4TH
Our helpers
Sr No  Name Qualification
1 Mrs.Sutar Swati 7th
2 Mrs Bansode Vandana 7th
3 Mrs Rasal Hemlata SSC
4 Mrs Pawar Sunita 5th
5 Mrs Andhare Sonali SSC
6 Mrs Daingade Uma 7th
7 Mrs Kadam Surekha 9th
8 Mrs Patil Rekha HSC
9 Mrs Panchal Chhaya 1st
10 Mrs Mane Nadini HSC
11 Mrs Panchal Vimal 1st
12 Mrs Sonawane Chanda 3rd
13 Mrs Panchal Kesharbai 1st
14 Mrs Kakade Surekha 7th
15 Mrs Chaugule Archana 7th
16 Mrs Panchal Meera 7th
17 Mrs sasane Jyoti 9th
18 Mrs Aruna Thorat 4th
19 Mrs Rajge Sunita 3rd