Faculty Details

“A teacher is someone who teaches, and inspires the student to give her best in order to discover, what she already knows.”

Sr. No Name of Faculty Members Designation Qualification
1 Mrs. Jyotsna Mishra Principal M.A.,M.Phill. B.Ed, M.B.A.
2 Mrs. Bhavana Rai Co-ordinator – Secondary section M.A. , L.L.B ,B.Ed.,
3 Mrs.Kamakshi S Mudliar Head Mistress – Primary section M.A.B.Ed.
4 Mrs. Preethi Nair Co-ordinator  Pre-Primary section M.Com B.Ed
5 Mr. Sanjay Tak(Hindi) PGT M.A(Hindi),M.Phill, B.Ed
6 Mrs. Aparna More PGT M.Sc,(Botny) B.Ed
7 Mrs. Neelam Narbariya PGT M.Sc(Maths).,B.Ed.
8 Mrs. Neelanjan Roy PGT M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed.
9 Mrs. Sudha Samant PGT M.A.(English), B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Mona Nigam(Computer) PGT M.Sc. ( IT), M.C.A
11 Mrs. Deepali Maitre PGT M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.Ed.
12 Ms. Shubhangi Kamble PGT B.Sc(Home Science), M.H.Sc., NET
13 Mr. Sandeep Kamble PGT G.D.Art, A.T.D, A.M., C.T.C.
14 Mrs. Sushma Bhure TGT M.A.(Marathi) B.Ed., C.T.E.T.
15 Mrs. Savita Wakchoure TGT M.Sc. (Physics)B.Ed.
16 Ms. Dolly Thakur TGT B.A.(Histroy) B.Ed.MCA, M.B.A.
17 Mrs. Toshavi Katti TGT M.A(Sanskrit) B.Ed,C.T.E.T.
18 Mr. Dinesh Biladi TGT M.A(English), B.Ed,C.T.E.T.
19 Mrs. Ashna Riju TGT M.Sc. (Comp.)
20 Mrs. Smita Dhepe TGT M.Sc(Maths)., B.Ed.
21 Mrs. Trupti Yadav TGT M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.
22 Mrs. Smriti Sharma TGT (M.Sc.,( Zoology), B.Ed.
23 Mr. Dipak Mhetre – PET TGT B.A., B.P.Ed.
24 Mrs.Shilpa Soni TGT M.Sc(Computer Sci),B.Ed,M.Phil
25 Mrs.Neha Singh TGT M.Sc,(Biology) B.Ed
26 Mrs.Sunyna Koul TGT M.Sc,( Mathematics) B.Ed
27 Mrs.Indulekha Shriwastav TGT M.A,B.Ed,P.hd
28 Mrs. Sirisha Movva TGT B. Com, E.C.C. Ed, B.Ed
29 Mrs. Shamal Shinde TGT M.A., B.PEd..
30 Mrs. Ritu Agarwal TGT B.Sc(Maths).,T.T.C,B.Ed
31 Mrs. Rani Chakravorthy TGT M.A(English), B. Ed, I.E.Lt
32 Mrs. Samruddhi Surve TGT M.A(Hindi). B.Ed
33 Mrs. Yamuna  Nair TGT B.A.(History) B.Ed – SST
34 Mrs. Manisha  Badgujar TGT B.Sc(Maths)., B.Ed.
35 Mr. Ghanshyam Dolas TGT M.A,(Hindi) D.Ed.,B.Ed
36 Mrs. Babita Bhange TGT B.Sc(Chemistry),B.Ed.
37 Mrs. Priya Bhosale TGT M.A.(English) B.Ed.
38 Mr. Sunil Bhange TGT M.A,(Marathi)M.Phill, B.Ed
39 Mrs. Sunita Nikalaje TGT  M.A. (English) B.Ed.
40 Mrs. Anita Kumari TGT M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
41 Mrs. Smita Pate TGT M.C.A.
42 Mr. Irshad Mugut TGT M.A., ( English) M.Ed.
43 Sonia Swamy – TGT M.A.(Economics),B.Ed.SocialStudies
44 Mrs. Subasini Das TGT B.A.(History), B.Ed.
45 Mrs. Swati Mehta TGT M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.
46 Mrs. Swati Swamy TGT B.Sc.,( PCM) B.Ed.
47 Mrs. Kiran Tiwari TGT B.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
48 Mrs. Madhuri Gholkar TGT M.Sc.(Biology), M.Ed.
49 Mrs.Sasmita Bhanja TGT M.A.(Pol.Sci),B.Ed
50 Mrs.Ritu Karla TGT B.Sc(H.Sc),B.Ed
51 Mrs.Lata Sonawani TGT M.Sc(Bioscience),B.Ed
52 Mrs.Anjali Lohani TGT B.Sc(Chemistry),M.Sc(Micro), B.Ed
53 Mrs.Sonali Banerjee TGT M.A(English),M.Phil (Pursing),B.Ed,CTET
54 Mrs. Priyanka Malviya – – Music TGT Diploma in computer Sci. & Engineering , B.E.( Computer Sci.), 6 Yrs. Classical  Vocal , music degree( Vishard)
55 Mrs.Swapna Thite(German tr) TGT B.Sc,B.M.Tech,6german Level
56 Mrs.Kadam Seema Suresh PRT B.A, D.Ed. B.Ed
57 Ms. Shah Leena Navinchandra PRT B.Com. Montessari, B.Ed, DSM
58 Ms. Shaikh Aafreen Abdul Kader PRT M.A.D.Ed , B.Ed
59 Mrs.Pawar Jyotsna Satish PRT B.Sc., B.Ed., DCM
60 Mrs.Shelke Vandana Vilasrao PRT M.A., B.Ed.
61 Mrs. B. Nageshwari PRT B. Sc, B. Ed
62 Mrs.Patil Sheetal Sambhaji PRT M.A, B. Ed
63 Mr.Bikkad Sachin Shrirang PRT B.Com, B.Ed, D.Ed
64 Mrs.Kulkarni Yashada Yogesh PRT B.C.S. B.Ed
65 Mrs. Sank Archana Sunil PRT B.Com.B.Ed,M.Ed
66 Mrs. Kulkarni Jayshree Gajanan PRT M.A,B.Ed
67 Mrs. Banpatte Shubhangi V. PRT M.A.  B.Ed
68 Mr. Ghate Sandip Bapurao PRT M.A. B.Ed
69 Miss. Humbare Jaishree Pandit PRT M.A.B.Ed. M.Phil
70 Mrs. Dhadge Vaishali Raju PRT B.SC. B.Ed
71 Mrs. Raul Nikita Narendra PRT M.A, B.Ed
72 Mrs. Patale Pooja Pramod PRT M.A.  B.Ed. M.Ed
73 Mrs. Desai Smita Anand PRT B.A. B.Ed
74 Mrs. Inamdar Pranita Sameer PRT B.A. B.Ed
75 Mrs. Zope Rupali Atul PRT M.A. B.Ed
76 Mrs. Zende Sheetal Ajay PRT B.A.  B.Ed
77 Mrs. Mulgi Jayasri Satishkumar PRT B.Sc.  B.Ed
78 Mrs. Yeolekar Swapnila Nilesh PRT B.Sc. M.Sc
79 Mrs.Achari Rupa Sunil PRT B.Sc.B.Ed
80 Mrs. Taras Sarika Sunil PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
81 Mrs. Nair Bindu Krishna PRT B.Com, B.Ed
82 Mrs. Sarode Sushama Pralhad PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
83 Mrs. Preeti Khushwah PRT M.Com B.Ed
84 Mrs. Shaileja Lokras PRT B.Sc B.Ed
85 Mrs. Bharati Prasad PRT M.A B.Ed
86 Miss. Mayuri Jadhav PRT B.C.S. B.Ed
87 Mrs. Nasrin Patel PRT B.Sc B.Ed
88 Mrs. Smita Koche PRT B.Sc B.Ed
89 Mrs. Kanupreet Kaur PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
90 Mrs. Vedika Bhulunge PRT B.Sc B.Ed
91 Mrs. Pushplata Sawkar PRT B.Sc M.Ed
92 Mrs. Vidhi Bhatia PRT M.Com B.Ed
93 Mrs. Harsha Sachdeva PRT MBA, B.Ed
94 Mrs. Pallavi Sudhir Kumar PRT M.A , B.Ed
95 Mrs. Amrita Sharma PRT M.Sc,B.Ed
96 Mrs. Shreya Sanyal PRT M.A(Psychology) , B.Ed
97 Mrs. Sayali Gumaste PRT B.Com ,B.Ed
98 Mrs. Rashmi Goel PRT B.Sc,B.Ed
99 Mrs. Deepali Ahire PRT M.A,B.Ed
100 Mrs. Mamta Mishra PRT M.Com ,B.Ed
101 Mrs. Khetmalas Ashwini Ramdas PRT (B.Sc, B.Ed)
102 Mrs. Jadhav Sunita Brahmdev PRT (B.SC. B.Ed)
103 Mrs. Rupali Jagtap PRT M.Sc B.Ed
104 Mrs. Kshirsagar Smita Sanjay PRT B.A, D.Ed. B.Ed
105 Miss. Shitole Sarita Atul (PET) PRT B.A With S.G.Diploma
106 Mrs.Suryawanshi Ragini S. (PET) PRT B.A, B.PEd, MTTC
107 Mrs. Megha Kale (PET) PRT B.A, B.P.Ed
108 Mrs. Waigaonkar Sarika Yogesh PRT B.A. / M.A. Sangit Visharad
109 Mrs. Hambar  Vidya Prashant (A/C Tr) PRT B.A. / M. Lib
110 Mrs. Koshti Sharada (A/C Tr.) PRT H.S.C, ATD, A.M
111 Mrs. Mengale Sharada Vinod PRT (B.A.B.Ed)
112 Mrs. Desarda Chetana Pravin PRT M.A, B. Ed)
113 Mrs. Uma Sundari  Puspanjali PRT (BBA), Dip In Comp
114 Mrs. Kulkarni Anjana Anand PRT (B.Com, B.Ed, D.P.Ed)
115 Mrs. Panambor Pallavi Kalidas PRT B.Sc B.Ed
116 Mrs. More Vrushali Pramodkumar PRT (B.sc. B.Ed)
117 Mrs. Khanna Neeru PRT (M.Com, B.Ed)
118 Mrs. Preeti Rathi PRT B.Sc B.Ed
119 Mrs. Choudhari Sangita Sunil PRT B.A B.Ed
120 Mrs. Priti Nigam PRT B.Sc B.Ed
121 Mrs. Amandeep Kaur PRT M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed
122 Mrs.Mary Jose PPT(Pre-Primary Teacher) H.s.C  &Dip  . P.P
123 Mrs. Nair Nalini Laxman PPT B.A (Pol.Sci) &T.T.C
124 Mrs. Deshmukh Priyanka Amit PPT B.Com & T.T.C
125 Mrs. Shaikh Zeenat Moinuddin PPT B.A  &  T.T.C
126 Mrs. Potdar Mona Pravin PPT B.com &  M.T T .C
127 Mrs. Sonawane Anita Ashok PPT M.A B.ed
(Defence studies) & T.T.C
128 Mrs. Naidu Alka Mahesh PPT H.S.C &T.T.C
129 Mrs. Shendkar Jyoti Mukand PPT B.Com  & T.T.C
130 Mrs. Kaulgekar Kalyani Anil PPT B.sc  (Chem)&  T . T . C
131 Mrs. Dhasade Varsha Chimaraya PPT H.S.C &T.T.C
132 Mrs. Ghodichor Kalpana Ravikant PPT B.A(Sociology) &T .T.C
133 Mrs. Jadhav Sheetal Santosh PPT H.S.C  &T.T,C
134 Mrs. Patil Rupali Ajitsingh PPT B.Sc (Chem) & T.T.C
135 Mrs. Patil Leena Avinash PPT B .sc (Chem)&E .C.E.C
136 Mrs. Phirke Ashwini Prashant PPT B.  com. & T.T. Cs
137 Mrs. Banerjee Reena Rabindranath PPT B.Sc.,M.S.W,(Montessory)
138 Mrs. Pratibha Dilip Kale PPT M.A (Pol) ,ECEC
139 Mrs.Bhagwat Vijaya Dnyandev PPT H.S.C.D.ed,
140 Mrs. Patil Bhavana Sushil PPT M.A.B.Ed (Eng)
141 Mrs.Jadhav Smita Vishnu PPT B.A.Bed
142 Mrs. Choudhari Manisha Ramalal PPT M.Sc, (Pre Teacher Training Course)
143 Mrs. Khune Swapna PPT M.SC.(Dietetics)
144 Mrs. Chaitali Kansara PPT B.B.A T.T.C
145 Mrs. Sanjeevani Patil PPT M.Com.B.Ed
146 Mrs. Archana Salunkhe PPT B.Sc.(ECCE)
147 Mrs. Vaishali Das PPT B.Com. PGDPPTT
148 Mrs. Alpana Roy PPT B.A, ECCED
149 Mrs. Jyoti Dhumal PPT B. Sc
(Computer Science)  E.C.C.Ed
150 Mrs. Vandana Khare PPT M.Com,TTC,B.Ed (Pursuing)
151 Mrs. Shilpi Jha PPT M.A(English)
PPTTC(Pursuing)
152 Mrs. Shital Panchal PPT B.F.C.Sc,P.G.D.G.C,Post graduation diploma guidance & Counseling
153 Mrs. Rushali Pawar PPT MCM,TTC
154 Mrs. Bharati Barbole PPT M.A,PPTTC (Pursuing)
155 Mrs. Monty Saha PPT M.A,Diploma in Montessori Teacher’s Training